All about HIM

30. května 2008 v 21:09 | Lenulinka |  -Interview-
All

Full Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
Nickname: "Hollywood"
Birthdate: Sunday, October 18th, 1987
Age: 20
Sign: Libra
Hometown: San Luis Obispo, California
Height: 5'9"
Parents: David and Starla
Siblings: Dylan, 14, "insane"
Pets: Two Australian Shepherds, Dreamer and Puppy, and Siamese cat, Simon
About his pets: "My dogs are crazy. They're always getting into some kind of trouble ... but then again, they're my most loyal friends."
Favorite Foods: Orange Chicken from "Panda", Sushi, Wheat Thins, Japanese, & exotic foods
Favorite Cereals: Kashi, Granola, Honey Nut Cheerios & Quaker Oats
Heaven on earth is: Being first in line when the "Krispy Kreme" employees hand out the free samples
For dinner, Zac likes to make: Mac n Cheese! All the other stuff is too hard!
His coolest article of clothing: Gucci aviators. "BEST PRESENT EVER."
His most prized possession: His autographed baseball collection. "I've got almost every player from the GIANTS for the past 10 years, except BARRY BONDS! I'm working on that."
First financial splurge: "I bought an electric scooter in sixth grade. Bankrupted me."
Before I die, I want to: "Discover I REALLY DO have super powers ... I just didn't know it yet!"
Dream Car: Toyota Supra
People would be surprised that I: "am just like they are."
Magazines Zac subscribes to: "M&F, GQ, Cargo and Popstar! - only cuz they have good posters of Jesse ... JK DUDE!"
Boxers or Breifs: Both!
Favorite Actor/Actress: Way too many ...
Favorite Musician/Band: Right now? ... Postal Service
Favorite Movie: The Goonies - "hands down!"
Favorite Music: Anything but country!
Favorite Cartoon: Rocco's Modern Life
Favorite TV channel: Spike.
Favorite TV Show: "Most Extreme Elimination", The "WSOP", "American Idol", "The Wiggles" ...
Favorite Book: "Busting Vegas" by Ben Mezrich & "Robinson Crusoe" by Daniel Defoe
Favorite Animal: Ligers (the lion and tiger mix-breed)
Favorite Guilty Pleasure: Comic Books & Video Games
Celebrity Crush: Lori Loughlin, Paula Abdul, & Jessica Alba
Role Model: Peter Parker
Biggest Fear: Zombies, sharks, "The Ring" girl
Bad Habit: Humming
Favorite Quote: "I'll be back." - Terminator II
Ticklish? Yes!
Allergies? None!
On doing dares: "I'll eat just about anything - like blending up steak and apples, and then drinking it."
On his hidden talent: "I can blow bubbles with my spit."
Weirdest dream: "I'm underwtaer and I can breathe, talk to fish and stuff. It was crazy."
How his driving test went: "I cracked a cheesy joke and the instructor didn't laugh at all!"
Send all fanmail to:
Zac Efron
P.O. Box 960
Avila Beach, CA 93424
USA
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama